Log Horizon
Elder Tale is an online fantasy RPG that has become popular worldwide. But when its twelfth expansion package, "Novasphere Pioneers" is installed, thirty thousand players in Japan are trapped inside. Among them is grad student Shiroe, who isn't very good at interacting with others. But to survive in a world full of monsters, he forms a guild called "Log Horizon" with an eclectic group of other players.
S1E1
S1E2
Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai - Episode 2 discussion
274 comments
[Spoilers] Log Horizon Episode 2 Discussion [Anime-only]
220 comments
[Rewatch] [Spoilers] Log Horizon Season 1 - Episode 2
51 comments
(media) Log Horizon Abridged Episode 2
1 comments
(media) Episode 2 of log Horizon Abridged
0 comments
S1E3
S1E4
S1E5
S1E6
Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai - Episode 6 discussion
170 comments
[Spoilers] Log Horizon Episode 6 Discussion [Anime-Only!]
255 comments
[Rewatch] [Spoilers] Log Horizon Season 1 - Episode 6
29 comments
(media) Log Horizon Abridged Episode 6
1 comments
(media) One of my favorite anime title drop sequences [Log Horizon - Episode 6]
184 comments
S1E7
Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai - Episode 7 discussion
139 comments
[Spoilers] Log Horizon Episode 7 Discussion [Anime-only]
173 comments
So I watched Log Horizon up to episode 7 and...
19 comments
[Rewatch] [Spoilers] Log Horizon Season 1 - Episode 7
32 comments
(media) Log Horizon Abridged Episode 7
0 comments